Maharashtra, Haryana won 5 gold medals each, the battle for the entire tournament will be decided on the last day.

After a neck and neck injury from Day 1, Haryana fans and Maharashtra defense leaders will have to fight him for the last time on Monday, with the intention of joining Khelo India. Youth Games, 2021 lei aliʻi.

Surprisingly, on the penultimate day also, they collected five gold medals each for maintaining the status quo of the past two days, with Maharashtra holding a single gold medal.

At the time of writing, Maharashtra had 42 gold, 35 silver and 30 bronze and Haryana had 41 gold, 35 silver and 42 bronze. This is due to the gold medal mallakhamb won by Maharashtra which is not known in the official medal count.

Haryana however will enter the final day with great confidence as he has 20 golds to hold in the wrestling match. They had 12 boxes in the final and Maharashtra had only four.

They are in handball tournament and they want one gold. Boys fight in Delhi and their girls fight in Himachal Pradesh.

Maharashtra is in the finals and is expected to take the gold. Neither Haryana nor Maha played in other tournaments, two baseball games and Boys’ table games and football.

The day started with shooters Riddhi (recurve girls) from Haryana and Maharashtra’s Aditi Swami (girls group) opening the gold medal pool for their respective states.

Swimmer Apeksha Fernandes grabbed two gold medals in the 200m butterfly and 50m breaststroke and table tennis star Diya Chitale beat Delhi’s Lakshita Narang 4-3 in the girls ’final and Rishabh Ghubde added to gold for Maharashtra on the mallakhamb poles.

However, if Maharashtra intends to open a major leader, Haryana has organized judokas and swimmers. Local boys Ravi and Anil won the judo golds -81kg and +81kg ahead of Veer Khattar who grabbed the Boys 50m freestyle gold with a time of 23.94sa while Vansh Pannu won four gold medals from swimming pool with a time of 27.84si Boys 50m rear breaststroke.

Among other teams, mallakhamb star Pankaj Gargama helped Madhya Pradesh secure their place in the top 10 standing with three gold medals (All Boys, Rope and Ring). ).

Kerala continued to win the Kalaripayattu events with three of the four gold medals awarded on the last day of the competition coming back with 14 gold, 12 silver and 12 bronze medals. stay in the fifth grade. Karnataka is ranked No. 3, thanks to their swimmers.

The Tamil Nadu girls football team combined for a gold medal in their count with a 2-0 win over Jharkhand with two girls of the same name ¬ Shanmuga Priya and Shanmugapriya ¬ to claim a box office.

HANA;

G: SUGAR; S: KULA; B: KELELE

Pōpeku

Girls-Tamil Nadu bt Jharkhand 2-0

Table Tennis

Girls One- G: Diya Chitale (Maharashtra) bt Lakshita Narang (Delhi) 4-3

B: Radhapriya Goel (Uttar Pradesh) bt Suhana Saini (Haryana) 4-1

Pana pana

Daughter

Recurve- G: Ridhi (Haryana); S: Tamnna (Haryana); B: Vitasa Thakur (Madhya Pradesh)

Hui- G: Aditi Gopichand Swami (Maharashtra); S: Avneet (Punjab); B: Madala Surya Hamsini (Andhra Pradesh)

The boys

Recurve- G: Kapish Singh (Rajasthan); S: Ajay Kumar Nagarwal (Rajasthan); B: Juyel Sarkar (West Bengal)

Compound– G: Kunderu Venkatadri (Andhra Pradesh); S: Parth Korde (Maharashtra); B: Priyansh (Delhi)

Kalaripayattu

Daughter

Urumi Veeshal (Weilding of Flexible Sword) Under 40 KG – G: Ann Mary Xavier (Kerala); S: M Swetha (Tamil Nadu); B: Alvina Joseph (Delhi)

Urumi Veeshal (Weilding of Flexible Sword) Over 40 KG – G: Nyshana KK (Kerala); S: Adithya MP (Kerala); B: Farisa Rahma (Kerala)

The boys

Urumi Veeshal (Weilding of Flexible Sword) Under 40 KG – G: V Jeeva (Tamil Nadu); S: Pranav Jithesh (Delhi); B: Athul Krishna M (Delhi)

Urumi Veeshal (Weilding of Flexible Sword) Over 40 KG – G: Sayooj VV (Kerala); S: Akshay Sreedharan (Kerala); B: Muhammed Mukthar E (Kerala)

Mallakhamb

One leader all around

The boys

G: Pankaj Gargama (Madhya Pradesh); S: Monu Netam (Chhattisgarh); B: Indrajeet Nagar (Madhya Pradesh)

It’s a competitive game

The boys

Pole – G: Rishabh Ghubde (Maharashtra); S: Monu Netam (Chhattisgarh); B: Indrajeet Nagar (Madhya Pradesh)

Rope – G: Pankaj Gargama (Madhya Pradesh); S: Indrajeet Nagar (Madhya Pradesh); B: Hemachandran (Tamil Nadu)

Posted – G: Pankaj Gargama (Madhya Pradesh); S: Chetan Mankare (Maharashtra); B: Rohit Kumar (Rajasthan)

It’s a competitive game

Daughter

Pole – G: Harshita Kanadkar (Madhya Pradesh); S: Siddhi Gupta (Madhya Pradesh); B: Palak S Churi (Maharashtra)

Rope – G: Soniya Kushwaha (Uttar Pradesh); S: Madhavi Singh (Rajasthan); B: Sarita Poyam (Chhattisgarh)

To swim

The boys

200M Butterfly- G: Aryan Panchal (Guj) 02: 03.36; S: Bikram Changmai (Del) 02.04.63; B: Utkarsh Patil (Kar) 02: 05.49

50M Freestyle – G: Veer Khatkar (Har) 00: 23.94; S: Sambhavv R (Kar) 00: 24.04; B: Harsh Saroha (Har) 00: 24.17

50M Breaststroke – G: Vansh Pannu (Har) 00: 27.84; S: Swadesh Mondal (Ben) 00: 30.23; B: Vidith Shankar (Kar) 00: 30.27

4X100M Freestyle – G: Karnataka 3: 35.28; S: Maharashtra 3: 39.41; S: Haryana: 3: 40.12

Daughter

200M Butterfly- G: Apeksha Fernandes (Mah) 02: 18.39; S: Astha Choudhary (Assam) 02: 20.02; B: Hashika Ramachandra (Kar) 2: 22.87

50M Freestyle – G: Jhanvi Choudhary (Del) 00: 26.92; S: Jasnoor Kaur (Pun) 00: 27.47; B: Ridhima Veerendrakumar (Kar) 00: 27.92

50M Breaststroke – G: Apeksha Fernandes (Mah) 00: 33.78; S: Vihitha Nayana (Kar) 00: 34.67; B: Venika Parikh (Guj) 00: 35.74

1500M Freestyle – G: Vritti Agarwal (Tel) 18: 01.45; S: Shirin (Kar) 18: 04.49; B: Ashwmita Chandra (Kar) 18: 29.23

Judo

The boys

-81KG -G: Ravi (Haryana); S: Kush Yadav (Gujarat); B: Sheetal N (Manipur)

+81KG – G: Anil (Haryana); S: Maanvender Singh (Haryana); B: Prakhar K Singh (Uttar Pradesh)

Daughter

-63KG -G: Kalpana I (Manipur); S: Sneha S (Uttar Pradesh); B: Gautami Kanchan (Maharashtra)

+63KG – G: Nandini Vats (Delhi); S: Ishroop Narang (Punjab); B: Himanshi Sejwal (Delhi)

Bake

Daughter

1. Punjab bt Rajasthan 74-46

2. Tamil Nadu bt Karnataka 65-62

The boys

1. Punjab bt Tamil Nadu 72-61

five balls

The boys

1. Delhi bt Jammu & Kashmir 41-30

2. Haryana bt Uttar Pradesh 28- 25

Daughter

1. Himachal Pradesh bt Uttar Pradesh 43-19

2. Haryana bt Delhi 34-27

CHAPTER

The boys

Small Weight (46-48 KG)-Ashish (Haryana) bt Himanshu Kaushal (Delhi) 5-0; Vishwanath Suresh (Maharashtra) bt Maan Singh (Jammu & Kashmir) 5-0

Flyweight (48-51 KG)-Mohammed Billal (Telangana) bt Kavi (CHD) 4-1; Bishwamitra Chongtham (Manipur) bt Himanshu Rawat (Delhi) 5-0

Bantam Weight (51-54 KG)-Ankit (CHD) bt Anand Yadav (Madhya Pradesh) 4-1; Victor Singh Shaikhom (Maharashtra) bt Gaurav (Delhi) 5-0

Heavyweight (54-57 KG)-Vijay Singh (Maharashtra) bt Ayush (Haryana) 4-1; Himanshu Shrivas (Madhya Pradesh) bt Akash Pundir (Uttar Pradesh) 5-0

Māmā (57-60 KG)-Rabichandra Singh L (Manipur) bt Vikas Kumar (Madhya Pradesh) 4-1; Harsh (D&D) bt Sidharth (Uttar Pradesh) 5-0

Welter Welter Weight (60-63.5 KG)-Vanshaj (Haryana) bt Aditya Goud (Maharashtra) 5-0; Imdad Hussain (Assam) bt Vishwas Malik (Rajasthan) RSC R1

Welter Weight (63.5 – 67 KG) – Achal Veer Karwasra (CHD) bt Mohit Kanjar (Madhya Pradesh) 5-0; Anjani Kumar M (Andhra Pradesh) bt Vikas Kumar (Punjab) 5-0

Light weight (67-71 KG)-Harshit Rathee (Haryana) bt Gagan (Delhi) 4-1; Ashish Hooda (CHD) bt Manik Singh (Maharashtra) 5-0

Medium Weight (71-75 KG) – Kunal Ghortade (Maharashtra) bt Paramvir Singh (Punjab) WO; Deepak (Haryana) bt Akash Das (Jharkhand) RSC R1

Weight Loss (75-80 KG) – Vishal (Haryana) bt Himanshu (Himachal Pradesh) WO; Aksh Garg (Punjab) bt Ankush Chahal (Delhi) 3-2

Daughter

Small Weight (45-48 KG)-Ragini Upadhyay (Uttar Pradesh) bt Sanjana (Delhi) 3-2; Gitika (Haryana) bt Yamini Kanwar (Rajasthan) 5-0

Light Fly (48-50 KG)-Tamanna (Haryana) bt K Anju Devi (Karnataka) 4-1; Suvidha Bhagat (Punjab) bt Monika Mallick (Ben) 5-0

Fly (50-52 KG)-Neeru Khatri (Haryana) bt Simran Verma (Maharashtra) 4-1; Ritu (Himachal Pradesh) bt Yoogasri (Karnataka) 5-0

Bantam (52-54 KG)-Aarti Dhariya (UTK) bt Aikon Mili (Assam) 5-0; Neha (Haryana) bt Rishika R Hole (Maharashtra) 4-0

Ka hulu (54-57 KG)-H Griviya Devi (Manipur) bt Renu (CHD) 3-2; Preeti (Haryana) bt Anju (Rajasthan) RSC R2

Māmā (57-60 KG)-Preeti Dahiya (Haryana) bt Shaheen Gill (Punjab) 5-0; Kalpana (Rajasthan) bt Lakshita Sharma (Madhya Pradesh) 5-0

Light Welter (60-63 KG)-Rudy Lalhmingmunai (Mizoram) bt M Swetha (Tamil Nadu) 5-0; Isha Gurjar (Rajasthan) bt Riya (Delhi) 5-0

Welter (63-66 KG)-Sneha Kumari (Himachal Pradesh) bt Vishakha Vartiya (Punjab) 5-0; Muskan (Haryana) bt Anjali Chahar (Uttar Pradesh) RSC R1

Light Middle (66-70 KG)-Shivani (Delhi) bt Sneha (Rajasthan) 5-0; Lashu Yadav (Haryana) bt Saie Vinayak Davkhar (Maharashtra) 5-0

Medium (70-75 KG)-Khushi (Punjab) bt Reena Rajasthan RSC R2; Ekta (Himachal Pradesh) bt Sneha (Haryana) 4-1

Kho Kho

Girls (Semi Finals)

1. Maharashtra bt West Bengal 9-8

2. Odisha bt Punjab 9-8

Boys (Semi Finals)

1. Maharashtra bt Delhi 15-9

2. Odisha bt West Bengal 16-13

Read the Latest News, Breaking News, watch high quality videos and Live TV here.

.

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: